On 30 October 2025, the Trade Policy Advisory Board (TPAB), in collaboration with the KSI Strategic Institute for the Asia-Pacific, ASEAN Business Club (ABC), World Digital Chamber (WDC), ASEAN Economic Club (AEC), World Green Organization, and the Economic Society of Cambodia (ESC), organized the 2025 World Green and Sustainability Summit (WGSS 2025). The summit commenced with an Opening Ceremony presided over by H.E. VONGSEY Vissoth, Permanent Deputy Prime Minister, Minister in charge of the Office of the Council of Ministers, and high representative of Samdech Moha Borvor Thipadei HUN Manet, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
The WGSS 2025, the third edition of the annual series, aims to bring together government, business, academic, and think tank leaders to advance green economic growth and shape the next phase of sustainable development.