On 17 October 2025, H.E. Prof. Bundit Sapheacha Dr. SOK Siphana, Senior Minister in charge of Special Missions (Multilateral Trade and Economic Affairs) and Chairman of the Trade Policy Advisory Board (TPAB), held a meeting with Dr. Ciyong Zou, Deputy to Director General and Managing Director, Directorate of Technical Cooperation and Sustainable Industrial Development. The discussions centered on Cambodia’s preparedness for its forthcoming transition from the Least Developed Country (LDC) status, emphasizing the critical need for capacity strengthening and technical expertise to enhance standards in Cambodia’s key priority sectors.
Meeting with Mr. Matt Davies, CP-TPP Chief Negotiator of the UK Department for Business and Trade and Ms. Catherine Arnold, Deputy Director of Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office, Growth Directorate
On 9 September 2025, H.E. Prof. Bundit Sapheacha Dr. Sok Siphana, Senior Minister in charge of Special Missions (Multilateral Trade and Economic Affairs), Chairman of the Trade Policy Advisory Board (TPAB), and Chairman of the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CP-TPP) Study Working Group, held a meeting with…
Samdech Thipadei’s Bilateral Meeting with His Highness Sheikh Sabah Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, Crown Prince of the State of Kuwait